Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 35 - Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Bob Watcham
(Smith's Dock, Yorkshire)

22 - 8
Robert Corfield
(Nunthorpe, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Bob Watcham
(Smith's Dock, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 20
Eric Whitwell
(Brotton, Yorkshire)

 

 
Eric Whitwell
(Brotton, Yorkshire)

17 - 10
ian dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Eric Whitwell
(Brotton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 12
David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)
 

Eric Whitwell
(Brotton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)
 

Eric Whitwell
(Brotton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 4
Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic, Yorkshire)

ian dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 13
Vincent Lien
(Richmond, Yorkshire)

 
ian dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club, Yorkshire)

16 - 15
Alan Crossman
(Brotton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Ben Christon
(Northallerton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Alan Crossman
(Brotton, Yorkshire)

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)
W/O
David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

 
David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)

17 - 15
Clifford Holmes
(Holderness, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 12
Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)
 

Alan Hardaker
(Holderness, Yorkshire)
10 - 25
Clifford Holmes
(Holderness, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 15
Alan Stephenson
(Walkington, Yorkshire)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 20
Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)

 

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Chris GIBBONS
(Thornton Le Dale, Yorkshire)

W/O
Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Chris GIBBONS
(Thornton Le Dale, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton, Yorkshire)

 

 
Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton, Yorkshire)
11 - 17
john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

 
john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)

19 - 5
Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton, Yorkshire)

20 - 13
Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 6
Michael O'Donnell
(York RI, Yorkshire)

john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 7
Andrew Humphreys
(York RI, Yorkshire)
 

Peter Darbyshire
(Bishop Monkton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
18 - 19
Andrew Humphreys
(York RI, Yorkshire)

Brian Chapman
(York RI, Yorkshire)
11 - 21
Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

 
Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)

21 - 8
Paul Abel
(Shipton By Benningbrough, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

 
Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)

17 - 10
Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 19
Paul Abel
(Shipton By Benningbrough, Yorkshire)

Stephen Wilson
(Dunnington, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

14 - 12
Nigel Macdonald
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)

Stephen Wilson
(Dunnington, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 17
Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)

 

Philip Parsons
(York RI, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
13 - 14
Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×