Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Fixtures

Preliminary Round @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Thu 2nd Sep
Round One @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Fri 3rd Sep
Round Two @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Fri 3rd Sep
Quarter-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Sat 4th Sep
Semi-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Sat 4th Sep
Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Sat 4th Sep

John Arnett
(South Derbyshire, Derbyshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Arnett
(South Derbyshire, Derbyshire)
(Challenger)
V
Trevor Dighton
(St. Ives, Huntingdonshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Trevor Dighton
(St. Ives, Huntingdonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
 

Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gordon Williams
(Cornard, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gordon Williams
(Cornard, Suffolk)
(Challenger)
V
Jim Garner
(Branksome Park, Dorset)
 

Jim Garner
(Branksome Park, Dorset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Cox
(Plessey, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Cox
(Plessey, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
V
Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Steven Hockham
(Southbourne, Hampshire (Mid/West))
 

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steven Bonetta
(Bideford, Victoria Park, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steven Bonetta
(Bideford, Victoria Park, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
 

Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 10
Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst, Berkshire)

Raymond Gaskins
(Headington, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Raymond Gaskins
(Headington, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

john phillips
(Selby, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Glenn Jelley
(Church Warsop, Nottinghamshire)
 

Glenn Jelley
(Church Warsop, Nottinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
Ian Dexter
(Egham, Surrey (West))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ian Dexter
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Strain
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Strain
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
 

Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)
(Challenger)
V
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steven Rowse
(Stenalees, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
12 - 23
Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)

Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Miller
(Cambridge & County, Cambridgeshire)
 

Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 16
Ian Miller
(Cambridge & County, Cambridgeshire)

Peter Duffy
(Gosforth Bowling Club, Northumberland)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Duffy
(Gosforth Bowling Club, Northumberland)
(Challenger)
V
STEVE BRADY
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

STEVE BRADY
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town, Lincolnshire)
 

Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×