Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 34 - Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

David Rowlatt
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Rowlatt
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
6 - 21
christopher barton
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
christopher barton
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
13 - 14
Steve Brown
(Evesham, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Steve Brown
(Evesham, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
13 - 17
Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)

 

 
Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)

26 - 17
James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

christopher barton
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
12 - 13
Steve Brown
(Evesham, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Steve Brown
(Evesham, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Arthur Jackson
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Arthur Jackson
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

24 - 11
Raymond Owen
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Arthur Jackson
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)

 

Raymond Owen
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

17 - 15
Selwyn Brough
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
 

Selwyn Brough
(Pershore, Worcestershire)

26 - 2
John Riley
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Dennis Hall
(Broadway, Worcestershire)

16 - 9
Keith Weaver
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Dennis Hall
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
18 - 22
Andy Cook
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

 

 
Andy Cook
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
8 - 16
James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

20 - 12
Peter Price
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
9 - 23
Andy Cook
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

20 - 13
Richard Payne
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)

James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 18
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
 

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
11 - 23
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)

Richard Woodward
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

19 - 5
Neil Clarke
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)

 
Richard Woodward
(Bredon, Worcestershire)

16 - 14
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Richard Woodward
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
14 - 22
Peter Price
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

 

John Oliver
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
15 - 23
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Steve Poyner
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)

16 - 15
Kenneth Bick
(Aston Somerville, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Steve Poyner
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
14 - 15
Peter Price
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Keith Willetts
(Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
16 - 17
Peter Price
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×