Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 33 - Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 12
Jim Ennis
(Supermarine, Wiltshire)
 

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 15
David Matthews
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
 

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
2 - 20
Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

 

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

24 - 13
Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury, Wiltshire)
 

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

25 - 16
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)
 

Jim Ennis
(Supermarine, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Matthews
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Matthews
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 8
David Royle
(Rodbourne Cheney, Wiltshire)
 

David Royle
(Rodbourne Cheney, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
 

 
Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

21 - 8
Clive Vaughan
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Clive Vaughan
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Clive Vaughan
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

W/O
Graham Richards
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Graham Richards
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Chris Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

29 - 13
Nige Walkley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Chris Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
5 - 19
David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
9 - 19
Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Nige Walkley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

22 - 7
David Jones
(Purton, Wiltshire)
 

David Jones
(Purton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Young
(Highworth, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Richard Young
(Highworth, Wiltshire)

20 - 17
Carl Fernandes
(Swindon, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Richard Young
(Highworth, Wiltshire)
15 - 20
Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Carl Fernandes
(Swindon, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Roberts
(Chippenham Park, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Roberts
(Chippenham Park, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 18
Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury, Wiltshire)

 

Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Clark
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Martin Clark
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
12 - 19
Martin Summers
(Calne, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Martin Summers
(Calne, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 20
Keith Hutchens
(Chippenham Park, Wiltshire)

 

 
Keith Hutchens
(Chippenham Park, Wiltshire)
14 - 23
Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 16
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)

 

Martin Summers
(Calne, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jeremy HASELTON
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jeremy HASELTON
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 18
Keith Hutchens
(Chippenham Park, Wiltshire)

 

Keith Hutchens
(Chippenham Park, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James Fitzpatrick
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James Fitzpatrick
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
6 - 21
Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

 

 
Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

22 - 21
Robert Clews
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Clews
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Clews
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 8
Les Griffin
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
 

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 25
Les Griffin
(Devizes, Wiltshire)

Maurice Byron
(Box, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 22
Duncan McGovern
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)

 
Duncan McGovern
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
14 - 18
Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 17
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)

 

 
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)

15 - 13
Michael Mundy
(Pewsey Vale, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)

23 - 9
Gerald Webb
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Jonathan Cook
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Tino Riccio
(Holt , Wiltshire)

 
Tino Riccio
(Holt , Wiltshire)
16 - 17
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Mick Tyler
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
12 - 18
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Ian White
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
3 - 27
Norman Gould
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Norman Gould
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)

24 - 9
Steven Mitchell
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Norman Gould
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
6 - 21
Michael Mundy
(Pewsey Vale, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Malcolm Barker
(Holt , Wiltshire)
9 - 22
Steven Mitchell
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Steve LeMoignan
(Downton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Graham House
(Salisbury, Wiltshire)

Graham House
(Salisbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 24
Michael Mundy
(Pewsey Vale, Wiltshire)

 

Robert Fredericks
(Salisbury, Wiltshire)
W/O
Michael Mundy
(Pewsey Vale, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×