Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 32 - Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Richard Brittan
(Erdington Court, Warwickshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Richard Brittan
(Erdington Court, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Bentien
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Bentien
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
V
Hugh Dunachie
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Hugh Dunachie
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Richard Gaunt
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Richard Gaunt
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Greg Sampson
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Greg Sampson
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Hibbert
(Wolvey, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Hibbert
(Wolvey, Warwickshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Stephen Parker
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Colin Jacox
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
V
Peter Dymond
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Colin Hall
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
V
Philip Yeoman
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Garry Oakley
(Bilton, Warwickshire)
V
Ian Gibbs
(Rugby, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Apsey
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Alan Apsey
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
V
William Claridge
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

William Claridge
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
David Wigman
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
 

David Wigman
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
V
Geoff Moran
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Geoff Moran
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
V
Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Robert Townsend
(Kineton, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Townsend
(Kineton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
 

Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dick Allibon
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dick Allibon
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
John Strain
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Strain
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Fred Coleman
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Fred Coleman
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Nicky Walker
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
V
Mark Silvester
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×