Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 28 - Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)
(Challenger)

22 - 6
John Ashby
(St. Anne's Park Bristol, Somerset)

 
Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)

14 - 11
john bosley
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)

W/O
Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)
(Challenger)

18 - 7
Stephen Davies
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)
 

 
Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)
11 - 20
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
V
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)
17 - 18
john bosley
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)

Simon Angove
(Clarence, Somerset)
(Challenger)
W/O
Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
(Challenger)

19 - 16
David Beard
(Paulton, Somerset)
 

David Beard
(Paulton, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
11 - 20
Stephen Davies
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Davies
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)

17 - 16
Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

Stephen Davies
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Cooper
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Cooper
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)
(Challenger)
1 - 19
Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

 

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Andrew Mcmillan
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Andrew Mcmillan
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
14 - 16
Hilary Guckian
(Banwell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Hilary Guckian
(Banwell, Somerset)
13 - 18
Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)
15 - 16
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Hilary Guckian
(Banwell, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
 

Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Cameron
(Purnell, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Ian Cameron
(Purnell, Somerset)
W/O
Richard Green
(Willmott Park, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Richard Green
(Willmott Park, Somerset)
15 - 18
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Richard Green
(Willmott Park, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

20 - 12
Donald Dart
(Purnell, Somerset)
 

Donald Dart
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Neil Westlake
(Clevedon, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Neil Westlake
(Clevedon, Somerset)

18 - 15
Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Neil Westlake
(Clevedon, Somerset)
16 - 17
Kenneth Uglow
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Kenneth Uglow
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
13 - 20
Robert Richards
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

Robert Richards
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)
12 - 22
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)

 

Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)
W/O
Kenneth Uglow
(St Andrew's, Somerset)

 

Kenneth Uglow
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

brian herbison
(Congresbury, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
brian herbison
(Congresbury, Somerset)

W/O
Jonathan Lampard
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
(Challenger)

brian herbison
(Congresbury, Somerset)
(Challenger)
13 - 17
Robert Richards
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)

 

Jonathan Lampard
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Richards
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

16 - 14
Maurice Davis
(Clevedon, Somerset)

Robert Richards
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

W/O
John Matthews
(Purnell, Somerset)
 

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury, Somerset)
3 - 19
John Matthews
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

David Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
(Challenger)
13 - 15
Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

 

 
Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

14 - 13
Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)
13 - 19
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)

 

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Mason
(Yeovil, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Mason
(Yeovil, Somerset)
7 - 19
Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

17 - 14
Thomas Hall
(Street, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)
W/O
Peter Howard
(North Petherton, Somerset)

 
Peter Howard
(North Petherton, Somerset)

17 - 9
Chris Robinson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Peter Howard
(North Petherton, Somerset)
7 - 18
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Chris Robinson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

21 - 18
Neil Rowe
(Ilminster, Somerset)

MICHAEL CLUTTERBUCK
(Castle Cary, Somerset)
(Challenger)

W/O
Ron Rendell
(Watchet, Somerset)

MICHAEL CLUTTERBUCK
(Castle Cary, Somerset)
(Challenger)
W/O
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)

 

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)
17 - 19
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×