Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 24 - Northamptonshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Michael Catlin
(Kettering Lodge, Northamptonshire)

17 - 10
Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Michael Catlin
(Kettering Lodge, Northamptonshire)

20 - 14
Keith Height
(Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Michael Catlin
(Kettering Lodge, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 25
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

 

John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 12
Philip Mildon
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
 

 
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

21 - 7
David Jones
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Neil Gould
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)
10 - 13
Keith Height
(Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Mark Turner
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
14 - 21
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

 

Norman Gibb
(Seagrave House (Corby), Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 24
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
W/O
Philip Mildon
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Philip Mildon
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

14 - 13
Bryn Walker
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
 

Philip Mildon
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Martin Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)
 

ALLEN SIMMS
(Kettering Lodge, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
5 - 22
Bryn Walker
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

Anthony Gilbert
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Anthony Gilbert
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
W/O
Martin Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Martin Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roger Tansley
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Roger Tansley
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
14 - 15
Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

22 - 8
Michael Moulton
(Heyford, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
11 - 15
David Jones
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 18
Michael Moulton
(Heyford, Northamptonshire)

 

Michael Moulton
(Heyford, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Jones
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Jones
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

14 - 13
Timothy Chapman
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
 

 
David Jones
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

16 - 14
john freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Timothy Chapman
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

john freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

john freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Peter Milburn
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

Peter Milburn
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

19 - 14
Kenneth Wiggins
(Brackley & District, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×