Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 23 - Norfolk

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Chris WRIGHT
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Chris WRIGHT
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)

20 - 18
Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Chris WRIGHT
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)

20 - 19
John Gooch
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Chris WRIGHT
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
13 - 22
Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
 

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Colcombe
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Colcombe
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
14 - 22
John Gooch
(Downham Market, Norfolk)

 

John Gooch
(Downham Market, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

20 - 13
Keith Brand
(Shouldham, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

22 - 9
Geoff Batley
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Keith Brand
(Shouldham, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Naunton
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Naunton
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
12 - 20
Geoff Batley
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Geoff Batley
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Parke
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Ian Parke
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)

20 - 19
Richard Lewis
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Ian Parke
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)
3 - 23
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

19 - 14
Colin Bix
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Richard Lewis
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

23 - 11
Terence Novell
(G W Staniforth, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Kevin Evans
(West Winch, Norfolk)
12 - 18
Terence Novell
(G W Staniforth, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Colin Bix
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)

15 - 13
David Willgress
(Upwell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Colin Bix
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)

19 - 12
Nigel Carter
(Upwell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Colin Bix
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

15 - 12
Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)
 

Anthony Seabourne
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
W/O
Nigel Carter
(Upwell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

22 - 6
Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Bernard Wymer
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
 

Bernard Wymer
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

W/O
Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts, Norfolk)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×