Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 22 - Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Kevin Keown
(Hampton Bowling Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Kevin Keown
(Hampton Bowling Club, Middlesex)

15 - 11
Richard Hackwell
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Kevin Keown
(Hampton Bowling Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
20 - 21
Stephen Gibson
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

 

Stephen Gibson
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
16 - 17
Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

 

Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
V
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
 

Richard Hackwell
(Ashford, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Stephen Gibson
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Gibson
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

19 - 12
Micheal Delaney
(Ashford, Middlesex)
 

Micheal Delaney
(Ashford, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

17 - 16
Ronald Edgar
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

20 - 13
Paul Cater
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Ronald Edgar
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Dennis Matthews
(Springfield, Middlesex)
12 - 16
Paul Cater
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Paul Alderman
(Hurlingham Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
10 - 21
Paul Cater
(West Ealing, Middlesex)

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)

24 - 5
Barry Burgess
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

17 - 9
John Carey
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
 

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
7 - 23
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)

 

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

19 - 14
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
 

Robin Innes
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
16 - 18
John Carey
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Robert Mathie
(Pinner, Middlesex)

 
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)

15 - 8
Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Andy Docker
(Century Bowling and Sports Club Ltd, Middlesex)
W/O
Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

John Sweeney
(Hendon, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
14 - 15
Steven Boyle
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)

Steven Boyle
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
4 - 23
Terence Guilder
(Holtwhites, Middlesex)

 

 
Terence Guilder
(Holtwhites, Middlesex)
13 - 14
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Terence Guilder
(Holtwhites, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

18 - 15
Kenneth Pheasant
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)

Rod Smith
(Holtwhites, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
11 - 16
Chris Walton
(Bounds Green, Middlesex)

Chris Walton
(Bounds Green, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
10 - 19
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)

 

Perry Cook
(Poplar, Middlesex)
W/O
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×