Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 20 - Leicestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Charles Fardell
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Charles Fardell
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
14 - 16
Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
16 - 17
Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

19 - 18
Michael Greasley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)
 

 
Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
V
Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

16 - 14
Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone, Leicestershire)
 

Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ron Jacklin
(Little Bowden, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Nigel Warren
(Wycliffe, Leicestershire)

Nigel Warren
(Wycliffe, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
9 - 19
John Godden
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

 

John Godden
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
8 - 20
Michael Greasley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)

 

Eric Peat
(Thringstone, Leicestershire)
W/O
John Godden
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Michael Greasley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)

W/O
Chris Mews
(Hart Of Fleckney, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Michael Greasley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

24 - 12
brian smith
(Wycliffe, Leicestershire)
 

brian smith
(Wycliffe, Leicestershire)

24 - 11
Robert Grant
(Hollycroft Park, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Phoenix, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Richard Smith
(Birstall, Leicestershire)

Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Phoenix, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
17 - 18
John Barrowcliffe
(Countesthorpe, Leicestershire)

 

 
John Barrowcliffe
(Countesthorpe, Leicestershire)
12 - 13
Tony Peverill
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Tony Peverill
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
10 - 17
Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

 

John Barrowcliffe
(Countesthorpe, Leicestershire)

11 - 8
Michael Spencer
(Brush, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Tony Peverill
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

19 - 9
Frank Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

 
Tony Peverill
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)

21 - 8
Jim Leckie
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Anthony Brimley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)
11 - 22
Jim Leckie
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

David Simpson
(New Lount, Leicestershire)

16 - 7
Bob Kenney
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

David Simpson
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

 

 
Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

19 - 4
Michael Harris
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

10 - 9
Ken Frost
(Leicester Club, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Jim Tyers
(Leicester Club, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

15 - 13
Mike Sheldon
(Brush, Leicestershire)

 
Jim Tyers
(Leicester Club, Leicestershire)
15 - 19
Michael Harris
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Andrew Irons
(Blaby, Leicestershire)
13 - 14
Michael Harris
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×