Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 18 - Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 19th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 3
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town, Kent (North/West))
7 - 25
Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

16 - 14
Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
4 - 14
Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))

17 - 14
Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))

 

 
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
V
Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))

21 - 16
John Harwood
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

John Harwood
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Tony Kirby
(Royal Bank Of Scotland, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Tony Kirby
(Royal Bank Of Scotland, Kent (North/West))
10 - 22
Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))

19 - 11
Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Bryan Littlefield
(Kings, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Bryan Littlefield
(Kings, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
W/O
Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham, Kent (North/West))

 

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Clark
(Eltham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Clark
(Eltham, Kent (North/West))

17 - 12
Roger Woodward
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

David Clark
(Eltham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

16 - 3
Ian Way
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
 

 
David Clark
(Eltham, Kent (North/West))
14 - 17
Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Roger Woodward
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Trevor Wells
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Trevor Wells
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))
5 - 24
Ian Way
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Ian Way
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

23 - 9
Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
 

 
Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

26 - 8
Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

19 - 13
Clive Baugh
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
 

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Groombridge
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Groombridge
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
10 - 23
Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

 

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

19 - 12
Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
 

 
Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
13 - 15
John Coatham
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
John Coatham
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
7 - 25
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

18 - 12
Barry Bond
(OGF, Kent (North/West))
 

Barry Bond
(OGF, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Andrews
(Hartley Country Club, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Andrews
(Hartley Country Club, Kent (North/West))

18 - 14
Ronald Riley
(Halls, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
John Andrews
(Hartley Country Club, Kent (North/West))
5 - 27
John Coatham
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Ronald Riley
(Halls, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Coatham
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Coatham
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

19 - 10
Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence, Kent (North/West))
 

Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area), Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area), Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

18 - 17
Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
 

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area), Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
12 - 14
Roger Howell
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

 

 
Roger Howell
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
8 - 18
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Roger Howell
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

18 - 8
Graham Pitkin
(Swanley, Kent (North/West))

 
Roger Howell
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

19 - 12
Trevor Skinner
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Michael Fisher
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
16 - 17
Trevor Skinner
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

James Simpson
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))

19 - 10
Alan Waterson
(OGF, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

James Simpson
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
15 - 17
David Bloor
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))

 

 
David Bloor
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
4 - 21
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

David Bloor
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

19 - 12
Steve Marrett
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))

Richard Crawford
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
11 - 18
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

17 - 12
Alan Money
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
 

David Ambrose
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
11 - 18
Alan Money
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

stephen morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
stephen morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
12 - 16
Nick Bowden
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Nick Bowden
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
15 - 17
Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))

 

 
Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))

19 - 3
Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Colin Strouts
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
 

 
Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))
4 - 20
Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Nick Bowden
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Richard Murning
(Maidstone, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Richard Murning
(Maidstone, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
10 - 14
Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))

 

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

24 - 4
David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove, Kent (South/East))
 

 
Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
10 - 17
Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Palmby
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Michael Palmby
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
W/O
Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Maurice Goldacre
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Maurice Goldacre
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
16 - 21
Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

23 - 14
Bob Scott
(Gateway, Kent (South/East))
 

 
Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
10 - 16
Colin Strouts
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Bob Scott
(Gateway, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Bob Scott
(Gateway, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

19 - 16
David Carman
(St. Lawrence, Kent (South/East))
 

David Carman
(St. Lawrence, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

16 - 9
Chris Taylor
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
 

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

19 - 18
Rick Travers
(Aylesham & Snowdown, Kent (South/East))
 

Chris Taylor
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Potter
(Hythe, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Potter
(Hythe, Kent (South/East))
17 - 22
Rick Travers
(Aylesham & Snowdown, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Rick Travers
(Aylesham & Snowdown, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
8 - 16
Tony Dobson
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))

 

 
Tony Dobson
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
5 - 19
Roger Coker
(Ashford Town, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Roger Coker
(Ashford Town, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
6 - 22
Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))

 

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

22 - 13
Steve Laslett
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
 

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Brian Fuller
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brian Fuller
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
12 - 17
Roger Coker
(Ashford Town, Kent (South/East))

 

Roger Coker
(Ashford Town, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gary Wood
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gary Wood
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
16 - 19
Michael Fisher
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))

 

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
17 - 18
Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))

 

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
5 - 31
Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))

 

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Carey
(Thanet, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Carey
(Thanet, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
10 - 18
Steve Laslett
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))

 

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

18 - 17
Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation, Kent (South/East))
 

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

19 - 16
David Johnson
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
 

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

32 - 6
David Hopkins
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))
 

David Hopkins
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Gates
(Hythe, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Gates
(Hythe, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

27 - 7
Ged Higgins
(Minster, Kent (South/East))
 

 
Keith Gates
(Hythe, Kent (South/East))
13 - 19
David Johnson
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Ged Higgins
(Minster, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Talbot
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Talbot
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
14 - 15
David Johnson
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))

 

Brian Gentle
(Whitstable, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
W/O
David Johnson
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×