Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 12 - Gloucestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Edward Kavanagh
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
W/O
Timothy Bloomer
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Timothy Bloomer
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

22 - 15
Alan Myers
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
 

Timothy Bloomer
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
4 - 22
Harry Minchew
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)

 

Harry Minchew
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

22 - 16
Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
 

 
Harry Minchew
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
16 - 17
Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Ronald Kerr
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
17 - 19
Alan Myers
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)

Frank Hannigan
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Frank Hannigan
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
9 - 15
Harry Minchew
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Harry Minchew
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)

21 - 14
Mike Owen
(Coleford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)

14 - 13
Martin Townson
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Mike Owen
(Coleford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

16 - 15
Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood, Gloucestershire)

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)

24 - 8
Martin Smith
(Royal Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
17 - 18
Martin Townson
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Martin Townson
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)

18 - 17
Graham Phillips
(Barnwood, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Peter Chandler
(Victory Park, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
12 - 22
Phil Beames
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)

 
Phil Beames
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)

14 - 9
Dave Howes
(Stroud, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Phil Beames
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
13 - 22
Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

22 - 9
Jim Russell
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)
 

Dave Howes
(Stroud, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

20 - 12
Jeff Russell
(Falcon, Gloucestershire)

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
14 - 22
Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Dave Smith
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)

18 - 11
Keith Hinder
(Dursley, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

William Alner
(Victory Park, Gloucestershire)
17 - 18
Keith Hinder
(Dursley, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

David Shaw
(Canford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Shaw
(Canford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

18 - 10
PETE JONES
(Bristol St Andrews, Gloucestershire)
 

 
David Shaw
(Canford, Gloucestershire)
13 - 24
Jim Russell
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Neal
(G.B. Britton, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
PETE JONES
(Bristol St Andrews, Gloucestershire)

Bhanu Teeluck
(Avonmouth, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
9 - 21
Jim Russell
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)

Jim Russell
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

27 - 3
Ken Tudor
(Olveston, Gloucestershire)
 

Leonard Hall
(Olveston, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
10 - 17
Ken Tudor
(Olveston, Gloucestershire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×