Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 11 - Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 19th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 3
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
14 - 16
Mark Hale
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Mark Hale
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

20 - 12
Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
Mark Hale
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
11 - 18
Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
13 - 14
Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))

 

 
Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
5 - 20
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

17 - 16
Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))

17 - 11
David Fisher
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

20 - 16
Graham Dansey
(Brightlingsea, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Graham Dansey
(Brightlingsea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))

18 - 17
Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

17 - 11
Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))

18 - 9
Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kevin Jackson
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Kevin Jackson
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
9 - 18
Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

W/O
Allen Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
10 - 21
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
10 - 30
Allen Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Allen Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Knut Aabakken
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Knut Aabakken
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))

18 - 17
Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Knut Aabakken
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
11 - 18
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

16 - 6
Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

W/O
Alex Wightman
(Saffron Walden Town, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

W/O
Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

14 - 13
Eddie Barker
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

22 - 15
Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))
 

Alex Wightman
(Saffron Walden Town, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
4 - 26
Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

23 - 15
Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

18 - 9
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Neil Crockford
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Neil Crockford
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
W/O
Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
8 - 17
Eddie Barker
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
9 - 17
Eddie Barker
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brian Norris
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brian Norris
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

19 - 18
Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
 

Brian Norris
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

20 - 7
Peter Martin
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
 

 
Brian Norris
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
7 - 15
Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Martin
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Martin
(Stock & Buttsbury, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Paul Gladwell
(Falcon, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Paul Gladwell
(Falcon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

20 - 8
Tony Allen
(Upminster, Essex (South))
 

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
16 - 17
Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))

 

Tony Allen
(Upminster, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Portway
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Portway
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
4 - 19
Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))

 

Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister), Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister), Essex (South))
(Challenger)
15 - 16
Terry Brown
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))

 

 
Terry Brown
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
10 - 16
Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park, Essex (South))
9 - 21
Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
14 - 17
kevin wood
(Essex County, Essex (South))

 

 
kevin wood
(Essex County, Essex (South))
14 - 16
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Howard Styles
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Howard Styles
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
14 - 16
Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Colin Morton
(Romford, Essex (South))
13 - 20
Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Tony Brooks
(Woodford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

17 - 12
Glenn Sanders
(Rainham, Essex (South))

Tony Brooks
(Woodford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

 

Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

25 - 11
William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))
 

Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
8 - 19
William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

16 - 13
Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
12 - 18
Philip Joslin
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

 

Philip Joslin
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
14 - 16
kevin wood
(Essex County, Essex (South))

 

Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Philip Joslin
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Philip Joslin
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

19 - 13
Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
 

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Barry Miller
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Barry Miller
(Rochford, Essex (South))

19 - 2
Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Barry Miller
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
6 - 18
kevin wood
(Essex County, Essex (South))

 

Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

kevin wood
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

kevin wood
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

27 - 8
Alan Furne
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))
 

Alan Furne
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

20 - 16
Trevor Daughtrey
(Thorpe Bay, Essex (South))
 

 
Alfred Spratt
(Essex County, Essex (South))

16 - 10
Len Pope
(Hockley, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
Alfred Spratt
(Essex County, Essex (South))
12 - 19
Steve Gunnell
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
Steve Gunnell
(Essex County, Essex (South))
14 - 16
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Trevor Daughtrey
(Thorpe Bay, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Len Pope
(Hockley, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Len Pope
(Hockley, Essex (South))

19 - 5
Rob Robins
(Hockley, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Rob Robins
(Hockley, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Steve Gunnell
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Steve Gunnell
(Essex County, Essex (South))

16 - 15
Philip Brandon
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
Steve Gunnell
(Essex County, Essex (South))

17 - 14
David Martin
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Philip Brandon
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Nigel Lee
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Nigel Lee
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
13 - 17
David Martin
(Essex County, Essex (South))

 

John Stewart
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
7 - 16
David Martin
(Essex County, Essex (South))

Philip Bowyer
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
W/O
Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell, Essex (South))

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
11 - 20
Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park, Essex (South))

 

 
Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park, Essex (South))

16 - 11
Jim Oakes
(Harlow, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park, Essex (South))
8 - 17
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

W/O
Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay, Essex (South))

Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn, Essex (South))
9 - 22
Jim Oakes
(Harlow, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

20 - 11
micc verrells
(Harlow, Essex (South))

James Wilson
(Connaught, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

1 - 0
Gary Collis
(Harlow, Essex (South))

James Wilson
(Connaught, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

22 - 13
Tony Cook
(Harlow, Essex (South))
 

 
James Wilson
(Connaught, Essex (South))
18 - 22
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
12 - 13
Tony Cook
(Harlow, Essex (South))

Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))

11 - 3
Terry Mizen
(Grays Town, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))

21 - 17
David Wakefield
(Thurrock, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

David Wakefield
(Thurrock, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

17 - 8
Stuart Muir
(Thurrock, Essex (South))

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×