Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 10 - Durham

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

David Newman
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Newman
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
(Challenger)

20 - 14
Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell, Durham)
 

David Newman
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
(Challenger)

17 - 14
Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
 

 
David Newman
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
5 - 21
Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)
(Challenger)

 
Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)
V
Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)
(Challenger)

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic, Durham)
(Challenger)

18 - 5
Paul Langley
(Lyndhurst, Durham)
 

Paul Langley
(Lyndhurst, Durham)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alex Bryden
(Dunston Social, Durham)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alex Bryden
(Dunston Social, Durham)
17 - 18
Peter Hudspith
(Consett Park, Durham)
(Challenger)

 
Peter Hudspith
(Consett Park, Durham)
14 - 20
Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)
(Challenger)

Peter Hudspith
(Consett Park, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)

17 - 11
Malcolm Robinson
(Spennymoor Town, Durham)
(Challenger)

Malcolm Robinson
(Spennymoor Town, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

thomas mcewan
(Elm Tree Social, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

thomas mcewan
(Elm Tree Social, Durham)
(Challenger)
9 - 23
Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town, Durham)

 

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town, Durham)
(Challenger)

19 - 5
Brett Arkley
(Dunston Social, Durham)
 

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town, Durham)
(Challenger)
14 - 20
Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)

 

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town, Durham)
(Challenger)

20 - 10
Ronald A. Dixon
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)

Stuart Clarke
(Hundens Park, Durham)
(Challenger)

15 - 13
Malcolm Johnston
(Dunston Social, Durham)

Stuart Clarke
(Hundens Park, Durham)
(Challenger)
15 - 19
Brett Arkley
(Dunston Social, Durham)

 

Brett Arkley
(Dunston Social, Durham)
(Challenger)

18 - 13
Dale Oram
(Houghton Dairy Lane, Durham)

Ray Bell
(Roker Marine, Durham)
(Challenger)

18 - 10
Bryan Sanderson
(Barnes West End, Durham)

Ray Bell
(Roker Marine, Durham)
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)

 

 
Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)

23 - 8
Allan Hart
(Elm Tree Social, Durham)
(Challenger)

Paul Unwin
(Jarrow West End, Durham)
(Challenger)
10 - 19
Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End, Durham)

Robert Johnson
(North Biddick, Durham)
(Challenger)
15 - 18
Allan Hart
(Elm Tree Social, Durham)

Allan Hart
(Elm Tree Social, Durham)
(Challenger)

16 - 14
Edwin Henry
(Dipton Park, Durham)
 

Peter Brickle
(Silksworth, Durham)
(Challenger)
12 - 20
Edwin Henry
(Dipton Park, Durham)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×