Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 8 - Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Shaun Doherty
(Bideford, Victoria Park, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Shaun Doherty
(Bideford, Victoria Park, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Peter Mcneil
(South Molton, Devon)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Peter Mcneil
(South Molton, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martyn James
(Bideford, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martyn James
(Bideford, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
John Griffin
(South Molton, Devon)
 

John Griffin
(South Molton, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Evans
(South Molton, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Richard Evans
(South Molton, Devon)
V
Clive Newby
(Barnstaple, Devon)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Clive Newby
(Barnstaple, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Colin Hiles
(United Services, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Hiles
(United Services, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Derek Dennis
(United Services, Devon)

Steven Bonetta
(Bideford, Victoria Park, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Shane Wood
(North Tawton, Devon)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Ronald Cook
(Ottery St Mary, Devon)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ronald Cook
(Ottery St Mary, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Hooper
(Exonia, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Hooper
(Exonia, Devon)
V
John Ind
(Culm Vale, Devon)
(Challenger)

John Ind
(Culm Vale, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Terry Reardon
(Madeira, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Terry Reardon
(Madeira, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Colin Mees
(Exonia, Devon)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Colin Mees
(Exonia, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gary Howland
(Topsham, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gary Howland
(Topsham, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Kevin Phillips
(Topsham, Devon)
 

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot, Devon)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Dave Vinnicombe
(Torquay, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Dave Vinnicombe
(Torquay, Devon)
V
Robert Bushell
(Paignton, Devon)
(Challenger)

Robert Bushell
(Paignton, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Gardner
(Paignton-Torbay, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Paul Gardner
(Paignton-Torbay, Devon)
V
Stephen Davies
(Shaldon, Devon)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Stephen Davies
(Shaldon, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kevin Taylor
(Abbrook Park, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kevin Taylor
(Abbrook Park, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Mann Alan
(Newton Abbot, Devon)
 

Mann Alan
(Newton Abbot, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steve Northam
(Torbay Country, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Steve Northam
(Torbay Country, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Terry Ash
(Bitton Park, Devon)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Norman Owen
(Babbacombe, Devon)
V
Paul Chudley
(Plymouth - Sir Francis Drake, Devon)
(Challenger)

Paul Chudley
(Plymouth - Sir Francis Drake, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Brian Adams
(Plymouth North Down, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Brian Adams
(Plymouth North Down, Devon)
V
Brian Bricknell
(Beacon Down (Plymouth), Devon)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Brian Bricknell
(Beacon Down (Plymouth), Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth - Sir Francis Drake, Devon)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth - Sir Francis Drake, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth), Devon)
 

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth), Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×