Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 6 - Cumbria

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Victor Emmerson
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Victor Emmerson
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
13 - 22
Colin Mason
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Colin Mason
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
7 - 20
Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)

 

Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
15 - 16
Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)

 

 
Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)

23 - 3
Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Colin Mason
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)

14 - 11
David Blackmore
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

David Blackmore
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Alexander Smith
(Harris Park, Cumbria)
11 - 22
Kenneth Lawson
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
15 - 25
Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)

 

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Balfour
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Balfour
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
7 - 24
Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Irving
(Aspatria, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Irving
(Aspatria, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
17 - 24
Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)

 

 
Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)

17 - 5
Henry Stewart
(Seascale, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)

21 - 13
Alan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Griffiths
(Courtfield, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Stephen Griffiths
(Courtfield, Cumbria)
13 - 17
Henry Stewart
(Seascale, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Daniel Bradburn
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
9 - 19
Henry Stewart
(Seascale, Cumbria)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)

26 - 5
John Sewell
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
12 - 17
Alan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)

 

 
Alan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)

17 - 13
Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Bob Fleet
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
W/O
Alan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)

Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

19 - 10
Frank Tinnion
(Workington, Cumbria)

Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

18 - 17
Richard Gibson
(Aspatria, Cumbria)
 

Richard Gibson
(Aspatria, Cumbria)

W/O
David Cannon
(Appleby, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×