Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 3 - Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
9 - 17
Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

17 - 9
Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
19 - 21
Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
12 - 13
Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
V
Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 13
Neil Axelson
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
 

Neil Axelson
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 16
John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
 

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 25
Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

 

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 14
Anthony Hill
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
 

Anthony Hill
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
16 - 17
Colin Kirk
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Colin Kirk
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
15 - 24
Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 17
Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

 

Colin Kirk
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
 

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jim Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Jim Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

18 - 15
Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Jim Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 17
Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

 

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Bodman
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Michael Bodman
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
6 - 22
Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Herbert
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Herbert
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 17
Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

 

Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 6
Eddie Chanell
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
 

Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 12
Trevor Room
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
 

 
Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

19 - 10
ANDREW SAVIN
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)
13 - 17
Eddie Chanell
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Eddie Chanell
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Rogers
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Rogers
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 11
Michael Lawlor
(Wendover and Chiltern Hills, Buckinghamshire)
 

 
Paul Rogers
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
11 - 19
Trevor Room
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Michael Lawlor
(Wendover and Chiltern Hills, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
W/O
Trevor Room
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire)
0 - 1
David White
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
David White
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
13 - 15
ANDREW SAVIN
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

ANDREW SAVIN
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 4
David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
 

David White
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Chrispin
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)

16 - 15
Howard Cave
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Martin Chrispin
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
10 - 24
ANDREW SAVIN
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Robert Broad
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 17
ANDREW SAVIN
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
14 - 15
Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 19
David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Raymond Keen
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

Robert Doddington
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
11 - 21
Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 12
David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

19 - 16
Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×