Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 1 - Bedfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Allan Burgess
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Allan Burgess
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
13 - 17
Doug King
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)

 

Doug King
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 18
Will Martin
(Potton, Bedfordshire)

 

 
Will Martin
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
10 - 19
Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
 

Doug King
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 15
Barry Robinson
(Shefford, Bedfordshire)

Richard White
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
W/O
Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
3 - 22
Will Martin
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
19 - 20
Will Martin
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

JOHN WINTER
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 17
Raymond Swinnerton
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)

 
Raymond Swinnerton
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)
13 - 20
Terry Blyth
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
Terry Blyth
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
16 - 17
Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

John Clayton
(Beech Hill, Bedfordshire)
W/O
Terry Blyth
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Philip Birmingham
(Bridgman, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 16
Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 13
Bob Bennett
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
 

Bob Bennett
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

16 - 13
Chico Butler
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 13
Ray Seymour
(Bedford, Bedfordshire)

 
Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

14 - 8
Christopher Hunt
(Henlow Park, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 18
Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)

 

Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 17
Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)

 

Christopher Hunt
(Henlow Park, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

27 - 3
Brian Mead
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)

22 - 10
David Rutt
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 9
Graham White
(Meltis 96, Bedfordshire)
 

Ray Watts
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 19
Graham White
(Meltis 96, Bedfordshire)

Charlie Evans
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 13
Bob Milligan
(Bridgman, Bedfordshire)

 
Charlie Evans
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
3 - 18
Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
 

Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Ron Worsnop
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)

Gary Gunn
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
David FROST
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

Gary Gunn
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 18
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

 

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 20
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×