Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 1 - Bedfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Allan Burgess
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Allan Burgess
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Doug King
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Barry Robinson
(Shefford, Bedfordshire)

Richard White
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
V
Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
V
Will Martin
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

JOHN WINTER
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Raymond Swinnerton
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

John Clayton
(Beech Hill, Bedfordshire)
V
Terry Blyth
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Philip Birmingham
(Bridgman, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Bob Bennett
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
V
Chico Butler
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ray Seymour
(Bedford, Bedfordshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Christopher Hunt
(Henlow Park, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Brian Mead
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
V
David Rutt
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ray Watts
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Graham White
(Meltis 96, Bedfordshire)

Charlie Evans
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Bob Milligan
(Bridgman, Bedfordshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ron Worsnop
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)

Gary Gunn
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
David FROST
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×