Mixed Pairs - Area 6 - Cumbria / Lancashire

Preliminary Round
Play by Mon 7th Jun
Round 1
Play by Mon 21st Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mon 5th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Mon 19th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 2nd Aug

Victor Emmerson
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Victor Emmerson
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
V
Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
V
Melvyn Sallis
(Kirkbride, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Melvyn Sallis
(Kirkbride, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
D Lee
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

D Lee
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park, Cumbria)
V
David Balfour
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Victoria Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
V
Frank Tinnion
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Ryan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

W/O
Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)

Ryan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
John Benvie
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)
W/O
John Benvie
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

john yates
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
john yates
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
V
Harry Neilly
(Southport, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

Harry Neilly
(Southport, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Bob Wood
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Bob Wood
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Muldoon
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
V
Paula Watts
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
V
Joseph Adamson
(Southport, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
(Challenger)
V
Graham Ellis
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×