Mixed Pairs - Area 31 - Worcestershire / Herefordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Mon 24th May
Round 1
Play by Mon 7th Jun
Round 2
Play by Mon 21st Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mon 5th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Mon 19th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 2nd Aug

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
NIGEL GOULD
(Evesham, Worcestershire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

NIGEL GOULD
(Evesham, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jon Harrod
(Manor Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jon Harrod
(Manor Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)

 

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jason Doherty
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jason Doherty
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Dan Mason
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Dan Mason
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alison Cartwright
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
V
Bridget Cresswell
(Littleton, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Bridget Cresswell
(Littleton, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mike Peirce
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Mike Peirce
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
V
Victor Duggan
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Victor Duggan
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Richard Payne
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Richard Payne
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
V
Jack Pullin
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Jack Pullin
(Bredon, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Sue Davies
(Broadway, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Sue Davies
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
V
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Price
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Price
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Ryan Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
 

Ryan Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Neil Clarke
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
V
Debbie Seward
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Craig Fellows
(Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire)

John Oliver
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Kate Young
(Bredon, Worcestershire)

 
TBC
V
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Simon Tucker
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)

Judy Drewer
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

W/O
Sheila Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Judy Drewer
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Izzie White
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

Gordon Robbins
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
W/O
Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Trish Emms
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Martin Wear
(Stourport, Worcestershire)

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
V
Dan Holmes
(Ledbury, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
 

Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
 

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Stan Beale
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
 

Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Stan Beale
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Stan Beale
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
 

Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×