Mixed Pairs - Area 29 - Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Mon 24th May
Round 1
Play by Mon 7th Jun
Round 2
Play by Mon 21st Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mon 5th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Mon 19th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 2nd Aug

Mo Tuckett
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Mo Tuckett
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
V
Richard Weaving
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Vivienne Belt
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Richard Weaving
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Vivienne Belt
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Vivienne Belt
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
David Pugh
(Wolvey, Warwickshire)
 

David Pugh
(Wolvey, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Barry Weston
(Matrix (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Barry Weston
(Matrix (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Russ Merrett
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Russ Merrett
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Dymond
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Peter Dymond
(Grange, Warwickshire)
V
Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Thomas Duggins
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Thomas Duggins
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Gibbs
(Rugby, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Ian Gibbs
(Rugby, Warwickshire)
V
Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Emily Kernick
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
 

 
David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
V
Geoff Moran
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Emily Kernick
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Francis
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Francis
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Geoff Moran
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)

 

Geoff Moran
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jacqui Ashley
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jacqui Ashley
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Jenny Corn
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
 

Jenny Corn
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
V
Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Wendy Hobbis
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Caroline Edwards
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

Dave Bloxham
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
V
Lisa Smith
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Kirsty Richards
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
V
Susan Hornsby
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Helen Slimm
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
V
Mark Smith
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
V
Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×