Mixed Pairs - Area 28 - Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by Mon 24th May
Round 1
Play by Mon 7th Jun
Round 2
Play by Mon 21st Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mon 5th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Mon 19th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 2nd Aug

Wendy Dunne
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Wendy Dunne
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
V
Trevor Roberts
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Trevor Roberts
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Simon Scales
(Crowborough Wolfe, Sussex)
V
Denise Hodd
(Polegrove, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Mike Taylor
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
V
Tracy Gethins
(Wadhurst, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Christopher Webley
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park, Sussex)
V
Terry Rogers
(Staplecross, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Graham Cooper
(Staplecross, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)

Brian Kneebone
(Newick, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Sue Henning
(Rottingdean, Sussex)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

David Gardiner
(Rottingdean, Sussex)
V
Amanda Moore
(Newick, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Carol Watson
(Lindfield, Sussex)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Karen Brown
(Barcombe, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Des Foord
(Newick, Sussex)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
V
Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Steve Ireland
(Preston, Sussex)
V
Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Damian Mciver
(Rottingdean, Sussex)

W/O
Gordon Smith
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Damian Mciver
(Rottingdean, Sussex)
V
Marion Jones
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Marion Jones
(West Hoathly, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Page
(Shoreham-By-Sea, Sussex)
V
Stephen Williams
(Henfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Patrick Urben
(Isle Of Thorns, Sussex)
V
Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Martin Pelosi
(Horsham, Sussex)
V
Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
V
Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Mike Christian
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)

michael barnes
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
V
john truran
(St Francis, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

PETER MEYRICK
(The Drive, Sussex)
V
Les Finnimore
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Jonathon Dalton
(Popes Mead, Sussex)
V
Jenny Goodman
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Michael Simmonds
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
David Luxford
(Petworth, Sussex)

Chris Lewendon
(Crablands, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Helen Jones
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
John Kinnard
(Arundel, Sussex)

Ian Ford
(Crablands, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Robert Taylor
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Keira Dunk
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Marc Lancaster
(Petworth, Sussex)

Derek Leach
(Witterings & District, Sussex)
V
Jamie Dunk
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Ray Hall
(Pulborough, Sussex)
V
Patricia Vinten
(Arundel, Sussex)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×