Mixed Pairs - Area 25 - Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by Mon 24th May
Round 1
Play by Mon 7th Jun
Round 2
Play by Mon 21st Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mon 5th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Mon 19th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 2nd Aug

Andrew Taylor
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Cameron
(Purnell, Somerset)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Pat Groves
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Ladies'), Somerset)
V
Simon Angove
(Clarence, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
V
Neil Yeoman
(Bristol, Somerset)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)
V
Charmian Pearce
(Clevedon, Somerset)
(Challenger)

John Ashby
(St. Anne's Park Bristol, Somerset)
V
Stephen Davies
(Victoria (WSM), Somerset)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
V
Danny Kite
(Alexandra, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Robert Richards
(Bath (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Margaret Dyer
(Clevedon Promenade (Ladies'), Somerset)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Stef Branfield
(Clevedon, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
brian herbison
(Congresbury, Somerset)

Rebecca McMillan
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Peter Bissett
(Clevedon Promenade (Men's), Somerset)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Sheila Short
(Clevedon, Somerset)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Sheila Short
(Clevedon, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Laura Holden
(Clevedon, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Laura Holden
(Clevedon, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Sue Tassell
(Portishead Ladies, Somerset)
 

Sue Tassell
(Portishead Ladies, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Tim Winmill
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Tim Winmill
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

W/O
David Beard
(Paulton, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Tim Winmill
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

David Beard
(Paulton, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Birmingham
(Bristol, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Birmingham
(Bristol, Somerset)
V
Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

MICHAEL CLUTTERBUCK
(Castle Cary, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
MICHAEL CLUTTERBUCK
(Castle Cary, Somerset)
V
Karen Malone
(Street, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Karen Malone
(Street, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Ilminster, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Imogen Cracknell
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
 

Imogen Cracknell
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Trudy Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Trudy Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ron Scott
(Watchet, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ron Scott
(Watchet, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
ANTHONY PARSONS
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
 

ANTHONY PARSONS
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Colby
(Yeovil, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Colby
(Yeovil, Somerset)
V
Suzanne Clark
(Castle Cary, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Suzanne Clark
(Castle Cary, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)
V
Sue Cridland
(North Petherton, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Sue Cridland
(North Petherton, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
V
Josephine Hooper
(Watchet, Somerset)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Josephine Hooper
(Watchet, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet, Somerset)
V
Lynn Williams
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
Charlie Takle
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton, Somerset)
W/O
Charlie Takle
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×