Family Pairs - Fixtures

All-England Round of 32 (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 26th Jul
All-England Round of 16 (Neutral Green)
Play by Mon 9th Aug
Quarter-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Thu 19th Aug
Semi-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Thu 19th Aug
Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Thu 19th Aug

Adam Tysoe
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 18
Richard Beard
(Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire)

Richard Beard
(Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
19 - 21
Helen Young
(Banbury Central Bowling Club, Oxfordshire)

 

Helen Young
(Banbury Central Bowling Club, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 17
Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)

 

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)
15 - 20
Scott Walton
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)

 

Scott Walton
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)
(Challenger)
V
Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)
 

Neil Gauld
(Reading, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 17
Helen Young
(Banbury Central Bowling Club, Oxfordshire)

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
14 - 21
Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
4 - 20
Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)

 

Robin Street
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
13 - 18
Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)

Leo May
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
16 - 18
Mike Jackson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 17
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
 

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
13 - 20
Scott Walton
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)

 

Alexander White
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
13 - 15
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
6 - 16
Charlie Beeton
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)

Charlie Beeton
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)
9 - 22
Scott Walton
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)

 

Tristan Morton
(Parkway, Huntingdonshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Scott Walton
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)

David Roe
(Carnon Downs, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
2 - 26
Sophie Tolchard
(Kings, Devon)

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings, Devon)
(Challenger)
15 - 17
Ian Sanger
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)

 

Ian Sanger
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)
(Challenger)
4 - 17
Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)

 

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 7
Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)
 

Ian Sanger
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)
(Challenger)

17 - 10
Simon Angove
(Clarence, Somerset)

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 8
David Walker
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 6
Tracy Philpott
(Spalding Town, Lincolnshire)
 

Tracy Philpott
(Spalding Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 8
Michael Simpson
(New Lount, Leicestershire)

Dean Robson
(New Delaval Knights, Northumberland)
(Challenger)

20 - 18
David Hodgson
(Wigton, Cumbria)

Dean Robson
(New Delaval Knights, Northumberland)
(Challenger)
12 - 18
Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)

 

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 11
Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Mark Serginson
(Stockton West End, Durham)
(Challenger)
7 - 18
Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 14
George Butcher
(Romford, Essex (South))

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

17 - 15
Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
 

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

16 - 6
Sue Adams
(Hendon, Middlesex)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×