Men's Fours Championship - Fixtures

Preliminary Round 9:30am
Play on Thu 26th Aug
Round One 12:30pm
Play on Thu 26th Aug
Round Two 3:30pm
Play on Thu 26th Aug
Quarter-Finals 9:30am
Play on Fri 27th Aug
Semi-Finals 12:30pm
Play on Fri 27th Aug
Final 3:30pm
Play on Fri 27th Aug

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh, Surrey)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh, Surrey)
(Challenger)
4 - 18
Jamie Barker
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)

 

Jamie Barker
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 12
James Amery
(Taunton Vivary, Somerset)
 

Jamie Barker
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 6
Mark Plume
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire)
 

Jamie Barker
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 13
David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)

 

David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

20 - 5
John McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
 

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 11
Jamie Barker
(St Neots, Cambridgeshire)

Fred Mitson
(Harlow, Essex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Fred Mitson
(Harlow, Essex)
(Challenger)
15 - 18
James Amery
(Taunton Vivary, Somerset)

 

Mark Read
(Stenalees, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
12 - 17
James Amery
(Taunton Vivary, Somerset)

Mark Plume
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Plume
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 13
Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire)
 

Mark Plume
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)

14 - 4
Phillip Broughton
(Stute, Derbyshire)
 

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 12
Brett Arkley
(Dunston Social, Durham)

Neil Gauld
(Reading, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Neil Gauld
(Reading, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 17
Phillip Broughton
(Stute, Derbyshire)

 

Phillip Broughton
(Stute, Derbyshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 10
John Ottaway
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 18
Gary Myerscough
(St. Georges BC, Northumberland)

 

Gary Myerscough
(St. Georges BC, Northumberland)
(Challenger)
17 - 18
Travis Meller
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)

 

Travis Meller
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
10 - 17
David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)

 

Shane Overton
(Langwith Junction, Nottinghamshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Gary Myerscough
(St. Georges BC, Northumberland)

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
16 - 17
Travis Meller
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)

 

Travis Meller
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

14 - 12
Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)

Colin Woodcock
(United Services, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Woodcock
(United Services, Devon)
(Challenger)
7 - 21
Andy Walters
(Worcester, Worcestershire)

 

Andy Walters
(Worcester, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
11 - 15
David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)

 

Andy Walters
(Worcester, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

18 - 7
Roger Howell
(Chatham, Kent)

Paul Gandy
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Gandy
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
(Challenger)
13 - 14
David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)

 

David Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

19 - 13
Neil Connor
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

Barry Wheeler
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Barry Wheeler
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

16 - 10
Michael Stone
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
 

Barry Wheeler
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
13 - 16
Adam Smith
(Avenue Leamington, Warwickshire)

 

Adam Smith
(Avenue Leamington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 6
Dan Stearn,
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent)
 

Adam Smith
(Avenue Leamington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
2 - 17
John McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 

Michael Stone
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)

14 - 10
Zach Kidd
(Plymouth North Down, Devon)

David Payne
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Payne
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 15
Adam Smith
(Avenue Leamington, Warwickshire)

 

Pete Stinchcombe
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
5 - 18
Adam Smith
(Avenue Leamington, Warwickshire)

David Walker
(West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Walker
(West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

16 - 9
Gareth Colebrooke
(Suttons, Berkshire)
 

David Walker
(West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
17 - 19
Dan Stearn,
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent)

 

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 17
Gareth Colebrooke
(Suttons, Berkshire)

Dan Stearn,
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Dan Stearn,
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent)
(Challenger)

14 - 13
Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town, Suffolk)
 

Tristan Morton
(Parkway, Huntingdonshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 17
Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town, Suffolk)

Ben Gadd
(Holt, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ben Gadd
(Holt, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 18
Tom Muir
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire)

 

Tom Muir
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 6
Baden Sparkes
(Carterton, Oxfordshire)
 

Tom Muir
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 16
John McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 

Tom Muir
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 9
Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park, Yorkshire)

Greg Fardell
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Greg Fardell
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
13 - 14
Baden Sparkes
(Carterton, Oxfordshire)

 

Jake Roberts
(Colchester West End, Essex)
(Challenger)
13 - 14
Baden Sparkes
(Carterton, Oxfordshire)

Ian Drew
(St. Austell, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Drew
(St. Austell, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

12 - 9
B Powell
(Kington, Herefordshire)
 

Ian Drew
(St. Austell, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
9 - 11
John McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 

B Powell
(Kington, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 16
Paul Pomeroy
(Lyme Regis, Dorset)

Jim Marsland
(Cove, Hampshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jim Marsland
(Cove, Hampshire)
(Challenger)
5 - 20
John McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 

Paul Jenkins
(Wandilea, Surrey)
(Challenger)
10 - 19
John McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×