Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 35 - Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Vincent Lien
(Richmond, Yorkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Vincent Lien
(Richmond, Yorkshire)
V
Tom Entwistle
(Guisborough Priory, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Tom Entwistle
(Guisborough Priory, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic, Yorkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar, Yorkshire)
 

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar, Yorkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Forrest Ian
(Borough Park, Redcar, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club, Yorkshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

john dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Bob Watcham
(Smith's Dock, Yorkshire)

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Peter Coyne
(Northallerton, Yorkshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Alan Stephenson
(Walkington, Yorkshire)

Clifford Holmes
(Holderness, Yorkshire)
V
David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi), Yorkshire)
V
Stephen Stoakes
(Holderness, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

Alan Hardaker
(Holderness, Yorkshire)
V
Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation Club, Yorkshire)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton, Yorkshire)
V
Chris GIBBONS
(Thornton Le Dale, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Brian Chapman
(York RI, Yorkshire)

Nigel Macdonald
(Holgate W.M.C, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Peter Darbyshire
(Bishop Monkton, Yorkshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Gary Bunce
(Haxby Road, Yorkshire)
V
Stephen Wilson
(Dunnington, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×