Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 32 - Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)

W/O
Chris Wright
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Pritchard
(Erdington Court, Warwickshire)
V
Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Tate
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Greg Sampson
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
V
Stephen Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
V
Peter Dymond
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Thomas Duggins
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Gibbs
(Rugby, Warwickshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Colin Hall
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
V
Geoff Melling
(Oakfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Lee Ingleston
(Bilton, Warwickshire)
V
David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
V
Tony Finch
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Alan Apsey
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

Fred Coleman
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
V
Nicky Walker
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Rick Hayes
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)

Barry Connolly
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
V
Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×