Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 30 - Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Stephen Buckland
(Southwark Park, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Buckland
(Southwark Park, Surrey (East))
V
Gethin Jenkins
(Temple, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Gethin Jenkins
(Temple, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))
V
Anthony Huckfield
(Heathfield, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Anthony Huckfield
(Heathfield, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Naylor
(Heathfield, Surrey (East))
V
JOHN SINNOTT
(Temple, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Don Leach
(Belmont, Surrey (East))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Don Leach
(Belmont, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Arthur Bolton
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))

Leslie Capocciama
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))
V
Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen, Surrey (East))
V
Larry Mulligan
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

eddie hawkins
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))
V
Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Paul Manuel
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Ian Mellis
(Caterham, Surrey (East))

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))

W/O
D Humphreys
(Caterham, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Mike McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
 

Mike McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead, Surrey (East))

Paul Eales
(Redhill, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
V
Ian Ross
(Wallington, Surrey (East))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Khanmuzaffarul Gause
(Croydon, Surrey (East))
V
Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
V
Graeme Cupit
(Purley Bury, Surrey (East))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Don Davies
(Rose Hill, Surrey (East))
V
Chris Jones
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Ian Steele
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))
V
Stephen Shanley
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Neil Asten
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
V
George O'Toole
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Tony Woolf
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw, Surrey (West))
 

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Nick Anderson
(Burpham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Nick Anderson
(Burpham, Surrey (West))
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Chris Turner
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))

Bryan Putnam
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Gary Clark
(Camberley, Surrey (West))

 
TBC
V
JOHN RANDALL
(Mytchett, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Allan Davies
(Egham, Surrey (West))
W/O
JOHN RANDALL
(Mytchett, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Chris Maguire
(West Byfleet, Surrey (West))
V
John Steer
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Mark Dunne
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))
V
Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Roy Spencer
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Ian Dexter
(Egham, Surrey (West))

Pat McCaffery
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Michael Rejman
(Farnham, Surrey (West))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Don Walsh
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
V
Peter Brown
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Philip Pugh
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
V
Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Keith Wilson
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
V
Peter Boot
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×