Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 18 - Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
V
Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Chris Smith
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
V
Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Phil Wiseman
(Wrotham, Kent (North/West))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Phil Wiseman
(Wrotham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Keith Bailey
(Kings, Kent (North/West))

Tony Kirby
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Adrian Atkinson
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks, Kent (North/West))
V
Tony Mason
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

John Barnes
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
V
John Harwood
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Trevor Wells
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Stephen Medhurst
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))

Michael Baker
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Alan Money
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
V
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Steve Marrett
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
V
Alan Waterson
(OGF, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Martin Groombridge
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
V
Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Gary Carpenter
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Richard Gausby
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

graham knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
graham knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
V
Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove, Kent (South/East))
V
Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges), Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
Graham Holt
(Loose, Kent (South/East))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Maurice Goldacre
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
Richard Murning
(Maidstone, Kent (South/East))

Rob Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
Nick Bowden
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Nigel Collison
(Hawkhurst, Kent (South/East))
V
Chris Taylor
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Gary Wood
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
V
Stephen Andrews
(Minster, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
David Jukes
(Ashford Town, Kent (South/East))

Tony Petts
(Birchington-On-Sea, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich, Kent (South/East))
V
Steven Wells
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Keith Gates
(Hythe, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
V
Michael Hutchison
(Canterbury, Kent (South/East))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Ged Higgins
(Minster, Kent (South/East))
V
Rick Travers
(Aylesham & Snowdown, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×