Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 15 - Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Steve Kilford
(Royston, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Steve Kilford
(Royston, Hertfordshire (North/East))
V
Victor Greenberg
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Victor Greenberg
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
TREVOR MCKENZIE
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

TREVOR MCKENZIE
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))
V
Richard Rogers
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

Richard Rogers
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
Rick Helm
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Rick Helm
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Cliff Moore
(Royston, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley, Hertfordshire (North/East))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Ian Greig
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

Robert Spence
(Whit Hern, Hertfordshire (North/East))
W/O
Ian Greig
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston, Hertfordshire (North/East))
V
Martin Nash
(Whit Hern, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Garry Warrender
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
V
Dave Murphy
(Buntingford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
Robert Dempster
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

Robert Dempster
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jeffrey Masters
(Potten End, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jeffrey Masters
(Potten End, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Aidan O Connor
(Herts, Hertfordshire (South/West))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Aidan O Connor
(Herts, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
Joe Festa
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

Joe Festa
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

MARCO CASOTTI
(Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
MARCO CASOTTI
(Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Steve Wilson
(Potten End, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
Bob Kerry
(Tring, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

Stephen Bell
(Kings Langley, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
David Houghton
(Garston, Hertfordshire (South/West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Stephen Maynard
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
steve keenan
(Bovingdon, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

Richard Pearce
(Potters Bar, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Chris Gray
(Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire (South/West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
David Holloway
(Tring, Hertfordshire (South/West))

Duane Harvey
(Croxley Guild, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
David Brooks
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
James Gauthier
(Harperbury, Hertfordshire (South/West))

Dennis Horwood
(Mill End, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Jerry Rumball
(Garston, Hertfordshire (South/West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

John Godman
(Garston, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Stephen Quy
(Oak Hill, Hertfordshire (South/West))

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
Tony Redford
(Harpenden, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Brian Parkes
(Batchwood Hall, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
Stephen Tanner
(Tring, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×