Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 11 - Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 12th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 3
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Martin Toole
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Steve Warner
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Kevin Jackson
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Kevin Jackson
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
John Marshall
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

21 - 9
William Hammett
(Holland-On-Sea (York Road), Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
John Marshall
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Allen Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

William Hammett
(Holland-On-Sea (York Road), Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Latter
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Latter
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
6 - 21
Allen Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Allen Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Kidd
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Kidd
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
David Fisher
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

David Fisher
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Herbert Pratchett
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Herbert Pratchett
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kris Rose
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Kris Rose
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Kevin Sneed
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Kevin Sneed
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Law
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Law
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Waite
(Elsenham, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Chris Waite
(Elsenham, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Barry Wells
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Ray Everitt
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Ray Everitt
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Knut Aabakken
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Knut Aabakken
(Mill Lane (Witham), Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Adrian Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Adrian Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kevin Wood
(Falcon, Essex (Mid/North))

W/O
John Paveley
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Kevin Wood
(Falcon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))

W/O
Neil Crockford
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))

21 - 16
Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

John Snell
(Ingatestone, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Graham Warner
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))

David Torrice
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Torrice
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Robert Gould
(Burnham Hillside, Essex (Mid/North))
20 - 21
Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

John Tully
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Tully
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park, Essex (South))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Howard Styles
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Howard Styles
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))
 

Nigel Smith
(Romford, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Michael Portway
(Romford, Essex (South))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Michael Portway
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Morton
(Romford, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Colin Morton
(Romford, Essex (South))
V
Dave Jarrold
(St Chads, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
V
William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Robert Young
(Runwell, Essex (South))
V
Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Alan Furne
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alan Furne
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))
V
John White
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

John White
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay, Essex (South))
V
Alfred Spratt
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kenneth Smith
(Essex County, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kenneth Smith
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Nigel Lee
(Essex County, Essex (South))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Nigel Lee
(Essex County, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Stewart
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Stewart
(Essex County, Essex (South))
V
Tony Jacks
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Tony Jacks
(Essex County, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Barry Miller
(Rochford, Essex (South))

W/O
Glen Williams
(Runwell Hospital, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Barry Miller
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

STEPHEN LAVER
(Southend-On-Sea, Essex (South))
V
David Martin
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Paul Tidey
(Shoebury Park, Essex (South))
13 - 23
Len Pope
(Hockley, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Len Pope
(Hockley, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Philip Bowyer
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Philip Brandon
(Essex County, Essex (South))

Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
James Wilson
(Connaught, Essex (South))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Timothy Mould
(Connaught, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Stuart Muir
(Thurrock, Essex (South))

PATRICK RILEY
(The Springhouse, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Alex Browning
(Grays Town, Essex (South))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Kenneth Mansfield
(Thames Sports, Essex (South))
 

Graham Scott
(Pitsea, Essex (South))
W/O
Kenneth Mansfield
(Thames Sports, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×