Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 3 - Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
 

Terry Allen
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Brazier
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Brazier
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

 

 
Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Bodman
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Michael Bodman
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
V
Jim Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Jim Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Graham Line
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Keith Herbert
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
 

Keith Herbert
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Anthony Hill
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
 

Anthony Hill
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
V
Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James McDevitt
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James McDevitt
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
 

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Mark Newman
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
V
Paul Rogers
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Mark G Smith
(Wing, Buckinghamshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
V
Ian Watson
(Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Declan Andrews
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Declan Andrews
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Chris Stonell
(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire)
V
Howard Cave
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Robert Broad
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
ANDREW SAVIN
(Marlow, Buckinghamshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
 

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

W/O
Bob Matthews
(Richings Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

David Simpson
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
V
David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Robert Doddington
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
V
Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Michael Skerry
(Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire)
V
David Dickson
(Slough, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
V
Keith Patrick
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×