Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 1 - Bedfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Gary Gunn
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Gary Gunn
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
V
Terry Blyth
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Terry Blyth
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Doug King
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
 

Doug King
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Raymond Swinnerton
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Raymond Swinnerton
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)
V
Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Grant Osborne
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Grant Osborne
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
V
Ray Seymour
(Bedford, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Ray Seymour
(Bedford, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Charlie Evans
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Charlie Evans
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
V
Tom McGill
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Tom McGill
(Potton, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
V
Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Rollie Cawdell
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
V
Graham White
(Meltis 96, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

John Clayton
(Beech Hill, Bedfordshire)
V
Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

Bob Milligan
(Bridgman, Bedfordshire)
V
Michael Bertrand
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Rutt
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
V
David FROST
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×