Women's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 20 - Leicestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 12th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 26th May
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 7th Jul

Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
V
Pam Sutton
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Pam Sutton
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jacqueline Jones
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jacqueline Jones
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Elaine Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
 

Elaine Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Patricia Tams
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Patricia Tams
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Jan Elliott
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jan Elliott
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Melanie Bowling
(Loughborough Greenfields, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Melanie Bowling
(Loughborough Greenfields, Leicestershire)
V
Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kathleen Fudger
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Kathleen Fudger
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
V
Cynthia Stock
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Cynthia Stock
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kate Kyle
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kate Kyle
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Carole Ison
(Kirby Muxloe, Leicestershire)
 

Carole Ison
(Kirby Muxloe, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Pamela Rogers
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)

 
Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Sharon Cobb
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Carol Dixon
(New Lount, Leicestershire)

Susan Forryan
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Julie Wilkins
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
 

Jacquie Watson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
W/O
Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×