Women's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 15 - Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 12th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 26th May
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 7th Jul

Lyn Boniface
(Tring, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lyn Boniface
(Tring, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire (South/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Janet Carter
(Herts, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Janet Carter
(Herts, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Jenny Gauthier
(Harperbury, Hertfordshire (South/West))
 

Jenny Gauthier
(Harperbury, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire (South/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Tricia Gascoine
(The St Albans, Hertfordshire (South/West))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Tricia Gascoine
(The St Albans, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lois Hall
(Herts, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)
V
Lesley Tutt
(Batchwood Hall, Hertfordshire (South/West))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire (South/West))
V
Helen McMillan
(Herts, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

Debbie Claydon
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Debbie Claydon
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
V
Joan Welch
(Riverain, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Joan Welch
(Riverain, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kris Owen
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kris Owen
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
Shirley Page
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)
V
Lesley Moylett
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Lesley Moylett
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Marion Smith
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park, Hertfordshire (North/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Marion Smith
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park, Hertfordshire (North/East))
V
Val Bingley
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

Val Bingley
(Baldock Town, Hertfordshire (North/East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Eileen Walker
(Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire (North/East))

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×