Men's Champion of Champions - Worcestershire / Herefordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 1st Jun
Round 1
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 27th Jul

Dennis Hall
(Broadway, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Dennis Hall
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
V
Neil Williams
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Neil Williams
(Overbury, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Griffiths
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
V
Martin Taylor
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Andrew Walters
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
V
James Allington
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Roger Bennett
(Worcester Brotherhood, Worcestershire)
W/O
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Richard Moule
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
V
Dan Mason
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
V
Jack Pullin
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
V
Jack Cook
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Robin Smith
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
V
Jason Doherty
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Wayne White
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
V
Jez Lewis
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Darren Rosser
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
V
Tony Yapp
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Robert Bourne
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
William Greenway
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)

Ashley Edwards
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Dan Holmes
(Ledbury, Herefordshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Brian Draper
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
V
Keith Caldicutt
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)

 
Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
V
Reserve One
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×