Men's Champion of Champions - Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 18th May
Round 1
Play by Tue 1st Jun
Round 2
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 27th Jul

Robert Allcock
(Tamworth, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Robert Allcock
(Tamworth, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Roger Reade
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Roger Reade
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Corp
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Corp
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Antony Gould
(Erdington Court, Warwickshire)
 

Antony Gould
(Erdington Court, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)
V
Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Scott Ashby
(Nuneaton, Warwickshire)
20 - 21
Darren Pritchard
(Jaguar, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
Darren Pritchard
(Jaguar, Warwickshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Bill Blakemore
(Wolvey, Warwickshire)

Richard Pope
(Bilton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Pope
(Bilton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Sharp
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Sharp
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Adrian Johnston
(Rugby, Warwickshire)
 

Adrian Johnston
(Rugby, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Moore
(Grange, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Moore
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
GARY WILKINSON
(Grange, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

GARY WILKINSON
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Geoff Melling
(Oakfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Geoff Melling
(Oakfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Colin Stanton
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
 

Colin Stanton
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Raymond White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Raymond White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Richard Townsend
(Kineton, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Richard Townsend
(Kineton, Warwickshire)
11 - 23
David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Callum Huckfield
(Little Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Callum Huckfield
(Little Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Neil Hancock
(Little Compton, Warwickshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Neil Hancock
(Little Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Luke Horne
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Luke Horne
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
 

Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Graham White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Graham White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
V
Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Daniel Ellicott
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Daniel Ellicott
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
 

Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mick Hawkins
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Derek Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Daniel Box
(Little Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Philip Brook
(Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire)

Dave Bloxham
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)

W/O
David Richardson
(Warwickshire C.C. Staff, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Dave Bloxham
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Ken Tredgold
(Southam United, Warwickshire)
 

Adrian Boldy
(Avon (Stratford-Upon-Avon), Warwickshire)
14 - 21
Ken Tredgold
(Southam United, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×