Men's Champion of Champions - Hampshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 18th May
Round 1
Play by Tue 1st Jun
Round 2
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 27th Jul

Keith Raymond
(Bridgemary, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Keith Raymond
(Bridgemary, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Graeme Coles
(Rowner, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Graeme Coles
(Rowner, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Runalls
(Eastney, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Runalls
(Eastney, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Ian Homeyard
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Ian Homeyard
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Biggs
(Southsea Waverley, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Biggs
(Southsea Waverley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Danny Collins
(Vospers, Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Danny Collins
(Vospers, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martin Ellis
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Martin Ellis
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Paul Cook
(Southsea Waverley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Paul Cook
(Southsea Waverley, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Brown
(Milton Park, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Brown
(Milton Park, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
David Brookes
(Pembroke Gardens, Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Brookes
(Pembroke Gardens, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Dave Young
(Vospers, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

W/O
Richard Playford
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))

Dave Young
(Vospers, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

James Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Steve Smith
(Priory, Hampshire (East/North))

Leo May
(Headley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Leo May
(Headley, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Michael Andrews
(Farnborough, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Michael Andrews
(Farnborough, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Matt Ede
(Yateley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Matt Ede
(Yateley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Richard Burgin
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Terry Heath
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Paul Schofield
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))

21 - 16
Peter Read
(Kingsclere, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Paul Schofield
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Dennis Oakley
(Fleet United, Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood, Hampshire (East/North))
17 - 21
Dennis Oakley
(Fleet United, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Chris Marsh
(Fleet Social, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Chris Marsh
(Fleet Social, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Daniel Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Daniel Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

21 - 12
Kenneth Ward
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))

Howard Owen
(Woolston & District, Hampshire (Mid/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Howard Owen
(Woolston & District, Hampshire (Mid/West))
V
Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Green, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Green, Hampshire (Mid/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Bown
(Littleton, Hampshire (Mid/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Bown
(Littleton, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)
V
James Hughes
(Waterside, Hampshire (Mid/West))
 

James Hughes
(Waterside, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

W/O
DEREK WALKER
(Eastleigh Rail, Hampshire (Mid/West))

Philip Hunt
(Sports Centre, Southampton, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)
V
Mark Barnes
(Banister Park, Hampshire (Mid/West))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Duncan Beck
(Atherley, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)
V
Simon Doig
(Atherley, Hampshire (Mid/West))

Tony Spridgeon
(Folland, Hampshire (Mid/West))
V
John Beaumont
(Lockswood, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ray Long
(Fleming Park, Hampshire (Mid/West))
V
Adrian Booth
(Meon Valley, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

Pat Hayes
(Swanmore, Hampshire (Mid/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Pat Hayes
(Swanmore, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)
V
Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire (Mid/West))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Stephen Burfield
(New Milton, Hampshire (Mid/West))
10 - 21
Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

Lee Croad
(Ringwood, Hampshire (Mid/West))
V
Brian Jones
(Southbourne, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David CLEAVE
(Argyll, Hampshire (Mid/West))
V
Alan Geary
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×