Men's Champion of Champions - Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 18th May
Round 1
Play by Tue 1st Jun
Round 2
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 27th Jul

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Kevin Jackson
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ben Halliday
(Happy Valley, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Neil Shiplee
(Dovercourt, Essex (Mid/North))

Mark Hemstedt
(Brightlingsea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Hemstedt
(Brightlingsea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Simon Toop
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Simon Toop
(Mersea Island, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Mark Hale
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Mark Hale
(Thorpe-Le-Soken, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Fisher
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Fisher
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Rodger King
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Rodger King
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Graham Heard
(Tiptree Jobserve, Essex (Mid/North))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Graham Heard
(Tiptree Jobserve, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Karl Lodge
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

21 - 14
Adrian Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Adrian Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Scott Brown
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Ian Norman
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Derek Sweeting
(Princess Marie Louise, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Graham Harrison
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

David Torrice
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Peter Sullivan
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
David Brewington
(Harold Hill, Essex (South))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Brewington
(Harold Hill, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

James Holmes
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James Holmes
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Dave King
(Romford, Essex (South))
 

Dave King
(Romford, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dave England
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Dave England
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
V
Jack Butcher
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Jack Butcher
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Baxter
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
V
Kevin Reid
(Woodford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

Kevin Reid
(Woodford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
William Nelson
(Old Dagenham, Essex (South))
V
Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Wooderson
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Barry Miller
(Rochford, Essex (South))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

K.JOHN TURLEY
(Carreras, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Lewis Miller
(Thorpe Bay, Essex (South))

Graham Parker
(Prittlewell, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
STEPHEN LAVER
(Southend-On-Sea, Essex (South))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Steve Gunnell
(Essex County, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Edward Morris
(Essex County, Essex (South))

Tim Mould
(Connaught, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Fred Mitson
(Harlow, Essex (South))

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Paul Smyth
(Larsen, Essex (South))
V
Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×