Men's Champion of Champions - Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 18th May
Round 1
Play by Tue 1st Jun
Round 2
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 27th Jul

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Paul Levitt
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Paul Levitt
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Tim Godman
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Tim Godman
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Adam Tysoe
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
 

Adam Tysoe
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Derek Helson
(Olney, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Derek Helson
(Olney, Buckinghamshire)
V
David Babey
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Babey
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Brazier
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Brazier
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
V
GEOFFREY JORDAN
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

GEOFFREY JORDAN
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Elliott
(Wolverton Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Elliott
(Wolverton Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Nathan Nimmo
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Nathan Nimmo
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Hunt
(Chandos Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Andrew Hunt
(Chandos Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)
 

Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Sapwell
(Bradwell, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Paul Sapwell
(Bradwell, Buckinghamshire)
V
David Heller
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

David Heller
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Smith
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Peter Smith
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
V
Ian Watson
(Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Ian Watson
(Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Brian Harrison
(Wendover and Chiltern Hills, Buckinghamshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Brian Harrison
(Wendover and Chiltern Hills, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Malatynski
(Cheddington, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Malatynski
(Cheddington, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Derek Golden
(Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire)
 

Derek Golden
(Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Colin Perrottet
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Colin Perrottet
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Daniel Watkins
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Daniel Watkins
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Clive Fowler
(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire)
 

Clive Fowler
(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Richard Thompson
(Flackwell Heath, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Thompson
(Flackwell Heath, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Howard Cave
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Howard Cave
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Seymour
(Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Seymour
(Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Charles Norgate
(Wexham, Buckinghamshire)
 

Charles Norgate
(Wexham, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
David Ross
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Anthony Roff
(Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)

Ray Newman
(Denham, Buckinghamshire)
V
Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Dickson
(Slough, Buckinghamshire)
V
Michael Newton
(Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×