Women's Champion of Champions - Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Round 1
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 27th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 10th Aug

Christine Axelson
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire)
V
Jennifer Boden
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Pauline Swaithes
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Samantha Taylor
(Wolverton Park, Buckinghamshire)

Wendy Collyer
(Olney, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Carolyn Hunt
(Chandos Park, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire)

Gill Allen
(Bradwell, Buckinghamshire)
V
Lyn East
(Buckingham West End, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Jean Pluckwell
(Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire)
V
Carly Kirk
(Wolverton Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Angela Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Gaynor Wiseman
(Wingrave, Buckinghamshire)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Linda Hewins
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Jennie Dixon
(Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire)

Teresa Newman
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Jan Stern
(Cheddington, Buckinghamshire)

 
Teresa Newman
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jennifer Smith
(Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Carol Watson
(Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire)

Karen Abrahams
(Bassetsbury Manor, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Karen Abrahams
(Bassetsbury Manor, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Nancy Sharp
(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire)
V
Jan Andrews
(Chesham, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Katie Reid
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Susan Edwards
(Wexham, Buckinghamshire)
W/O
Katie Reid
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

Gillian Young
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
V
Denise Newport
(Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Lorna Efde
(Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Eve Kent
(Richings Park, Buckinghamshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×