Women's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 20 - Leicestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 28th Jul

Margaret Roulstone
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Margaret Roulstone
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
V
Ann Spray
(Goodwood, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ann Spray
(Goodwood, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jacquie Watson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Jacquie Watson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
V
Gail Jackson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Gail Jackson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Pam Sutton
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Pam Sutton
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
MARY CHANDLER
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)
 

MARY CHANDLER
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Vivienne Newman
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Vivienne Newman
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
V
ANNEYCE JOHNSON
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

ANNEYCE JOHNSON
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Elaine Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Patricia Tams
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

 
TBC
V
Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports, Leicestershire)

W/O
Melanie Bowling
(Loughborough Greenfields, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Cynthia Stock
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Sandra Davidson
(Hart Of Fleckney, Leicestershire)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jeanette Smith
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Zena Chambers
(Coalville Town, Leicestershire)

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Kathleen Fudger
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire)

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Carol Dixon
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
V
Kate Kyle
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×