Women's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 11 - Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 28th Jul

Vivienne Smith
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Vivienne Smith
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Susan Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Susan Monkman
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Tina Howard
(Dunmow, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Julie Jones
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))

 
TBC
V
VERA HUMPHRIES
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

VERA HUMPHRIES
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Pauline Adams
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
W/O
Jennifer Paternoster
(Ingatestone, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Jennifer Paternoster
(Ingatestone, Essex (Mid/North))
V
Lynn Farrugia
(Rainham, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Lynn Farrugia
(Rainham, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alison England
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))
V
Pat Powder
(Romford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jennifer Spearman
(Upminster, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Jane Preston
(Kings Chase, Essex (South))

Maureen Norgate
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Maureen Norgate
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Jackie Barham-Holt
(Wanstead Central, Essex (South))

Cynthia Lee
(Fairwood, Essex (South))
V
Brenda Bowyer
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jean McCloud
(Rochford, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Carol Perry
(Hadleigh, Essex (South))

Sandy Cook
(Harlow, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Sue Charles
(Larsen, Essex (South))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Sylvia Bloomfield
(Connaught, Essex (South))
(Challenger)
V
Mrs Suzan Elizabeth Company
(Silverthorn, Essex (South))

Susan Clark
(The Springhouse, Essex (South))
V
Jean Grover
(Aveley, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Marie Houlding
(Aveley, Essex (South))
V
Linda Mills
(Aveley, Essex (South))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×