Sutton Winson Tournament

Details

Season: 2020

Tournament: Mixed/Open Individual Competitions

Competition type: Group Play

Stage: Early Rounds

Total entries available: 96

Entries left: 0

Description

Sutton Winson Tournament

The event is split into 32 groups of three players on Saturday 8th August – 16 groups will commence at 9.30am, 16 groups will commence at 2pm. The three players will play the other two players in their group in a round-robin singles format. Everyone will play two singles matches on Saturday 8th August.

Group Winners: All group winners will proceed to compete in the Last 32 of the Sutton Winson Trophy.

Players that finish second or third: The two players that finish second and third in their group will team up to compete in the Sutton Winson Plate knockout competition as a pair. 

All entrants are guaranteed to play a minimum of three matches.

List of 2020 Entrants are shown below:

1 Oliver Shearing North Greenwich Middlesex
2 Yasmina Hasan Egham Surrey
3 Martia Linford Acle St Edmunds Norfolk 
4 Conor Hawkins Berkhamsted Hertfordshire
5 Tegan Grewal Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire
6 Nathan Wood Blandford Dorset
7 Katherine Grace Bowman Thringstone Leicestershire
8 Thomas Manderson Abington Northamptonshire
9 Harvey Whitmack Olney Buckinghamshire
10 Alice Atkin New Lount Leicestershire
11 Luke Bell Sports Centre, Southampton Hampshire
12 George Hopper Newdigate Surrey
13 Jack Hancock Blandford Dorset
14 Tom Lesslie Castle Hedingham Essex
15 Rebecca Fey Egham Surrey
16 Joshua Stonehill Egham Surrey
17 Oliver Stonehill Egham Surrey
18 Rhianna Russell Welwyn & District Hertfordshire
19 Andrew Moore Marina (Dawlish) Devon
20 Charlie Beeton Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk
21 Hugo Manuel Newdigate Surrey
22 Christopher Moore Marina (Dawlish) Devon
23 Reece Graham Alton Social Hampshire
24 James Powell Northfleet Kent
25 Amica Fordy Northallerton Yorkshire
26 Toby Fiddy Salisbury Wiltshire
27 Calum Rankine-mcintosh Blandford Dorset
28 Arron Rankine-mcintosh Blandford Dorset
29 Daniel Agar North Duffield Yorkshire
30 Daniel Baigent Cheriton Kent
31 Tyler Hodges Kings Chase Essex
32 Jamie Wood Blandford Dorset
33 Maesi Ramsay Polegrove Sussex
34 Maddie Burgess Chester Road Worcestershire
35 Catherine Solway Blandford Dorset
36 Liam Cockwell Poole Park Dorset
37 Will Vizer-Allen Egham Surrey
38 Jack Topping Thurlton Suffolk
39 Emma Langridge Poole Park Dorset
40 Samuel Brugnoli Huntingdon Huntingdonshire
41 Alex Linter Priory Hampshire
42 Josh Finch Thurlton Suffolk
43 Thomas Pike Shrivenham Berkshire
44 Oliver Collins Ilminster Somerset
45 Millie Tuck Blandford Dorset
46 Jack Wimble-Roberts Milton Regis Kent
47 Robyn Hall Brampton Huntingdonshire
48 Sam Andrews Baldock Town Hertfordshire
49 Jorja Jackson Holywell Cum Needingworth Huntingdonshire
50 Molly Firth Milton Park Ladies Hampshire
51 Oliver Kenway Blandford Dorset
52 Tyler Johnson Syston Leicestershire
53 Finley Williamson Cheltenham Gloucestershire
54 Dylan Williamson Cheltenham Gloucestershire
55 Jamie Day Ilminster Somerset
56 Nathan Reeder Thurlton Suffolk
57 Jack Bunting Berkhamsted Hertfordshire
58 Jake Pankhurst Cambridge & County Cambridgeshire
59 Ewan Thick Newport Pagnell Buckinghamshire
60 Toby Bunting Berkhamsted Hertfordshire
61 Joshua Chunn Herts Hertfordshire
62 Isaac Jenner Milton Regis Kent
63 Matthew Murphy Buntingford Hertfordshire
64 Ava Karanth Bletchingley Surrey
65 Millie Adkins Hewell Worcestershire
66 Joe Sanford Met Police Kent
67 Caitlin Jackson Holywell Cum Needingworth Huntingdonshire
68 Connor Joyce Blandford Dorset
69 Michael Kempsell Harlow Essex
70 Ellie Payne Egham Surrey
71 James Roe Dorchester Dorset
72 Josh Rowe Maidstone Kent
73 Alexandra Rowe Maidstone Kent
74 Eloise Collins Long Eaton Town Derbyshire
75 Thomas Goucher Purley Bury Surrey
76 Nicholas Holley Folkestone Park Kent
77 Kieran Chambers New Lount Leicestershire
78 Olivia Moulton Vcd Kent
79 Ollie Sloan Newark Northern Nottinghamshire
80 Dylan Martin Garston Hertfordshire
81 Thomas Martin Garston Hertfordshire
82 Jake Martin Garston Hertfordshire
83 Callum O'Brien Byfleet Surrey
84 Ollie Jeapes Parkway Huntingdonshire
85 Joshua Toon New Lount Leicestershire
86 Samuel Kibble-White Headington Oxfordshire
87 Joseph Sims Norbridge Suffolk
88 Joshua Austin Maidstone Kent
89 Lucas King Bicester Oxfordshire
90 Joshua Jones Reading Berkshire
91 Daniel Sturtridge Stenalees Cornwall
92 Grace Fussey Newmarket Avenue Cambridgeshire
93 Thomas Phillips Olney Buckinghamshire
94 Callum Fraser Ashford (Kent) Rail Kent
95 Aiden Maries Fenny Compton Warwickshire
96 Alexandra Gilbert Northfleet Kent

 

Please note this competition is now full, if you would like to be added to the reserves list please email comps@bowlsengland.com 

 

  Reserves as of 2nd March 2020
1 Scott Green  Huntingdon Huntingdonshire
2 Abbie Elliott Wolverton Park  Buckinghamshire
3 Emily Jacob  Trowbridge Westbourne  Wiltshire
4 Samuel Shuttleworth  Whitnash Warwickshire
5 Zoe Fletcher Westlecot Wiltshire
       
       
       
       

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×